Does Flying or High Elevation Effect the Final Results of a Nose Implant?

Do High Pressure in Aeroplane or Up in the Mountain Spoiled the Nose Implant nose

Doctor Answers (1)

Flying and high elevation does not affect final results of rhinoplasty

+1

Flight elevation does not affect the final results of rhinoplasty.  There will always be some fluid shift from edema for the first few months after the surgery, but the overall end result of the nose will not be affected.


Seattle Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 57 reviews
