Im 28, 5-4, 119 Pounds Thinking of Getting 200 Cc in Each Buttock. Would That Be Good? (photo)

Doctor Answers (2)

Brazilian Butt Lift

+6

You look very good. Do not do any thing.................................................................


Baltimore Plastic Surgeon

Butt Augment in Slim Patient

+1

This is difficult to answer with the photo provided.  Need a view of abdomen from front to assess whether you have enough fat to harvest. Also need a photo of you standing straight rearview. Photo submitted looks great. I would suggest a consult to address specific concerns you have with your buttocks.  200 cc is not much at all. Have performed BBL on patients your size with great results.

Andrew Jimerson, MD
Atlanta Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 422 reviews
