What Would Happen if I Go Down from 400 to 300 Cc ?

Hello ! I have had a breast implant procedure last year . from a saggy 34 b to 400 cc's . I could not stand it from day one !!!! My surgeon asked me to wait at the beginning . I am now a little worried after one year about what would happen under procedure to the capsule . Does he have to remove it or not ? I have looked everywhere for an answer over the net but I could not find anything .

Doctor Answers 1

Dropping down in size

If you are going into a smaller implant. you may need to tighten the capsule so the impalnts do not fall off the chest.  Hard to say without an exam.


New York Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 20 reviews
