Buccal Fat Removal or Fillers? (photo)

I had an Ultheraphy procedure done that dissolved fat in my upper and middle cheek and in the area around my nose . The bottom part of my cheeks have not been affected by the procedure and are full as I have a naturally round face. I feel that the changes had have a significantly negative impact on my appearance. I have consulted with two surgeons, one who suggested buccal fat removal, and the other who suggested cheek augmentation with fillers. Any advice would be greatly appreciated. Thanks

No doctor answers yet