Ask a doctor

I Have Gold Threads in my Cheeks and Chin(implanted 11years Ago), is It Safe to Consider Ulherapy?

I am 50 years old woman. Had gold threads implanted 11 years ago. Also have juvederm, teosyl, restilyne fillers in my cheeks, chin, forehead. Is it safe to consider ulhera?

Doctor Answers (1)

No. It is not safe.

+1

I really do not think it would be safe for you to have treatment.  Make sure your discuss this with your doctor.  I have seen patients with various metal devices or plating in their face and I have recommended that they consider a surgical facelift.

Manhattan Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 3 reviews


You might also like...