If One Under Goes Butt Implants and then Decides She Wants to Go Bigger Can She?

Doctor Answers (2)

Buttock re-augmentation with implants

+1

Buttock re-augmentation with larger implants is possible after a waiting period of at least 6 months but preferably 12 months.  This way the buttock tissues have completely softened and relaxed from the original augmentation and can more readily accept a larger implant.  Glad to help...RAS


Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 23 reviews

Going Larger on Butt Implants- Buttock Augmentation

+1

it is possible to go larger even after you have had buttock implants. it is possible to do further buttock enlargement with by using patient's own fat with fat augmentation as well as by changing to a larger buttock implant.

S. Sean Younai, MD, FACS
Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 28 reviews
