Bruising and Loss of Sensitivity in Genitals After Smart Lipo in Male

I did smart lipo 4 days ago and my male genitals are bruised and i have no sensitivity in my penis. How long this symptoms will last?

Doctor Answers 1

Bruising after liposiction

Bruising in the genitals can last three or more weeks after liposuction on the abdomen.senitivity can be reduced from swelling for even longer


Manhattan Dermatologist
5.0 out of 5 stars 33 reviews

Have a question? Ask a doctor
