Should I gain weight or am I good? (Photo)

Was wondering if I'm a good size for bbl or do I need to gain a little more weight, for my desired look .

Doctor Answers (5)

Candidate for BBL

+4
hello. I think you are a good candidate for liposuction and Brazilian butt lift  (BBl). Remember that every body is different and maybe even want one specific result with your structure are not possible,  but  I  am  sure you will get good results


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 34 reviews

Should I gain weight or am I good?

+3
Although an exam is always helpful, I think that your current fat stores, if harvested appropriately, will produce a dramatic improvement in the buttocks.



Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 193 reviews

BBL and weight

+3
It is best to keep your weight in your comfort zone.  The brazilian butt lift can be done at that point. Good luck with your decision to move forward.

Steven Wallach, MD
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 17 reviews

You might also like...

Gain weight for bbl?

+2
The example photos you posted show a large backside. Looking at your current body stature, you are in good shape for a bbl considering the amount of donor sites you have. I would reccomend meeting with a board certified plastic surgeon and going over your model pictures. There is a limit to the total volume that can be transfered and it's based on your buttock tissues ability to accept the volume increase. I.E. There is an endpoint in one procedure.

Cheers,
Dr Shifrin

David Shifrin, MD
Chicago Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 39 reviews

Should I gain weight or am I good? (Photo)

+1
Based on your photos it looks like you will be a good candidate for a BBL. I recommend a personal consultation with a plastic surgeon in order to get the best evaluation. 

Daniel Shapiro, MD
Scottsdale Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 93 reviews
