Should I Gain Weight for my Brazilian Butt Lift?

I'm 5'4 and 130 pounds. I'm planning on having a BBL surgery in September. My surgeon says i don't have much fat. Should I gain weight before the surgery?

Doctor Answers (1)

YES!!

+1

If your surgeon is telling you to gain weight...then gain weight. You don't want to be caught short and you definitely want to get the most butt for your buck.

 

hope this helps.

 

Dr. Michael in Miami

 

PS- Krispy Kream donuts twice a day will help you get to the weight you want!


Miami Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 318 reviews
