How Do I Gain Weigh in my Hips and Butt?

I'm 5'3 weighs 100lbs and I'm 24. I'm so ashamed of my size cuz I got no ass and no hips not to mention breast. I'm seriously in need of help I'm not comfortable with myself.

Doctor Answers (3)

How Do I Gain Weight in my Hips and Butt?

+1

     If you really want to gain weight, you can gain 20 lbs or so and see how the fat distributes.  If you are happy with the distribution, great.  If you want some areas liposuctioned and other areas built up with fat, this can be done as well.  Find a plastic surgeon with ELITE credentials who performs hundreds of Brazilian buttlifts each year.  Then look at the plastic surgeon's website before and after photo galleries to get a sense of who can deliver the results.  Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 194 reviews

Buttock and Hip Augmentation

+1

At that height and weight, don't let anyone talk you into fat grafting BUT there is definite hope...

Thus buttock/hip implants become a very good, safe, and long term reliable option for most patients seeking buttock augmentation (at least in my practice). I prefer to insert the buttock implants through a single 2 ½ inch long incision over the tailbone (concealed within the crevice between the buttock cheeks) and the hip implants through a ~ 1 inch incision just below the beltline above the hip region. The buttock implant should always be placed under or within the gluteus maximus muscle. In this position, the implant is less palpable, less visible, and does not sag or shift/migrate over time unlike implants placed on top of the muscle. Therefore it is extremely important to seek consultation with a board certified plastic surgeon who specializes in this procedure. And in this case too, at least in my surgical practice, the infection rate is minimized to ~5%. Glad to help… 

Ryan Stanton, MD
Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 17 reviews

Gaining weight on the right spots

+1

Specific body types are important when gaining weight . If you have a symmetrical body , you should gain the weight proportionally all over your body . But if your body is bigger on the upper part i wouldn't recommend gaining weight , because your hips will just keep looking  smaller . 

you have the option of gaining some weight and getting a liposculpture with fat transfer to make sure the fat is in the right spots ; or getting butt implants to increase your butt size .

as for your breast size : implants can take care of that matter easily .

best wishes 

Katherine Feliz Camilo, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 12 reviews

You might also like...
