Does Frequent Microdermabrasion Thin Your Skin and Cause More Wrinkes?

Doctor Answers (1)

Microdermabrasion will not thin your skin

+1

Microdermabrasion exfoliates and can stimulate collagen production.  It can be done weekly without problems.  As with any procedure though, your results and safety depends on where you go and who performs your treatment.







 

Web reference: http://www.ocdermatology.com/california-peel-microdermabrasion/

Laguna Niguel Dermatologic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 163 reviews


You might also like...