Ask a doctor

Is Fraxel Best Treatment for Wart Scars on Upper Lip?

I have two small scars on area above upper lip from warts that were removed with salicylic acid. The scars are slight depressions, not raised and approx 3mm wide. Also, will fraxel eliminate any residual wart cells that might recur?

No doctor answers yet