Ask a doctor

Will Fraxel Re:pair Help Remove the Bumps from Syringoma?

I visited my dermatologist today and he has done a biopsy on the bumps and they are syringoma and he wants to try fraxel re:pair but says he promises nothing.

Doctor Answers (1)

Syringoma and fractional laser treatment for the eyelids

+1

Syringoma treatment is usually followed by fractional laser treatment in my office to even out the texture of the skin. 

Web reference: http://surgery90210.com/face/44/eyelid-surgery.aspx

Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 43 reviews


You might also like...