Permalip + Coldsores?

hello, would someone whom constantly suffer from coldsores have more episodes when having Permalip implants? (on long terms, not just after the procedure). Also, if taken out, would there be any saggy skin or need for temporary fillers? Thanks so much, C

Doctor Answers (1)

Permalip and Coldsores

+2

If you have problems with coldsores, consult with your surgeon about meds to take post op for prevention.  Permalip does not cause coldsores.  If you should decide to have the implants taken out, you will not have sagging lips as a result.


Atlanta Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 26 reviews
