Ask a doctor

I had a Tummy Tuck w/lipo on May 8th. I am healing well, but I have noticed a 'fatty patch' on my upper abs. It is a bit sore.

Will this disolve over time? Do I need to have a doctor treat it?

Doctor Answers (1)

Tummy tuck swelling

+1
Thanks for your inquiry, but without at least a picture and better yet an exam it is hard to advise. Please see your plastic surgeon, I am sure they would be happy to see you and address your concerns.  


Dallas Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 87 reviews
