Forehead and Eyelid Surgery Done. Eyes Hurt and Complete Numbness of Forehead?

It has been one year and my eyes hurt, ar numb get tired and get red. I use prescribed drops and over the counter drops. It does not help.Numbness around them and forehead numb and feels like it is pulling. I can't take this anymore Is there anythning that can be done or do I have to live like this forever Will an ultrasound show the problem? I have gone to othr Dr's and they dn't do anything now. It is a year. Shouldn't I be getting better not worse?

Doctor Answers (2)

Forehead and eyelid surgery done. Eyes hurt and complete numbness of forehead?

+1



Scottsdale Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 12 reviews

Numbness

+1

Obtain a second opinion with two other Cosmetic Surgeons who will explain what is going on regarding your numbness and discomfort, etc.

Robert Shumway, MD
San Diego Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 8 reviews
