Forehead Recontouring to Correct a Mild Trigonocephaly in Adulthood?

I m 26 years and i have a untreated mild trigonocephaly.I have read the others answers about the forehead recontouring and it seems be a good solution.But i admit i m losed.What can i do and who do i call?

Doctor Answers (1)

Trigoncephaly

+1

The successfulness of forehead recontouring depends on the extent of your trigoncephaly.  Please consult with your board certified specialist to discuss the results you seek.


Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 6 reviews
