Ask a doctor

Is It Ok for Me to Have Surgery on my Achilles and Have a Gastric Sleeve 18 to 21 Days Later?

Doctor Answers (1)

Depends on anesthesia

+1

If you are getting local anesthesia for your achilles then it shouldn´t be a problem to have your procedure done, but if you will be put under general anestesia then my recomendation would be to wait longer to get the procedure done.

Dominican Republic Bariatric Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 1 review


You might also like...