If Doctor ONLY Uses Radiofrequency for Neck for tightening, is Bruising Still Present?

Doctor Answers (1)

RF skin tightening

+1

You should not see bruising with radiofrequency tightening if the energy is delivered to the right depth and the surface skin is protected.  You should be very careful to make sure the system used is able to locate the RF energy only in the fat as there is risk of placing it too deep and potentially injuring vital organs and vessels in the neck.  


Los Gatos Dermatologic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 4 reviews
