Should I Worry About Flying Post Brazilian Butt Augmentation?

Will a 90 minute flight 9-10 days post op compromise my results (reduce fat cell viability rate)? My doctor says I can fly after 7 days but everything I read is different.

Doctor Answers 1

Flying will not hurt Brazilian Butt Lift Results

Prolongued sitting right after Brazilian Butt Lift may not be the best idea, but there is nothing about flying itself that should hurt your results. In a pressurized cabin, your oxygen saturation should be plenty high for optimal fat survival. 

Denver Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 65 reviews
