Ask a doctor

I'm Flying from Venezuela to Trinidad 10 Days After my Tummy Tuck Surgery is This Safe?

Doctor Answers (1)

Flying f 10 Days After my Tummy Tuck Surgery-- is This Safe?

+1

It is safe if everything is going well. 

It may not be safe if you are having your surgery out of the country and hoping all goes well. Getting help back home for problems and complications encountered with elective out of the country surgery is not easy. 

Best wishes.


Seattle Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 33 reviews
