Ask a doctor

I Have a Flat Head. Is It Safe to Have an Implant Just for Cosmetic Reasons?

I want to have a round beautiful back of my head. If I put the silicone, anything possible to have side effects like a numbness? How much does it cost for having this surgery?

Doctor Answers (1)

Flat head treatment.

+1

It would have to be very flat to do anything about this. You would need to be evaluated in person. Any implant can get infected, but we do many reconstructive implants to the head without many instances of this.

Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 10 reviews


You might also like...