Ask a doctor

Can Vivera Retainers or Invisalign Treatment Fix the Front Center Line?

Can a vivera retainers or Invisalign treatment fix the front center line? my upper teeth line is more going to the right side .. and the bottom is in the center? Also since i live in Jordan, i dont know if they have a Invisalign treament, so in that case can i get them done overseas somehow?

Doctor Answers (2)

Midline shift can be done with Invisalign

+1

If you want treatment done then you need to go to Invisalignl.com and see if you have it in Jordan. You cant get them shipped in because there appointments along with the aligners.

Los Angeles Cosmetic Dentist
1.0 out of 5 stars 1 review

Minor midline shifts can be treated with Invisalign

+1

Traditional braces are more effective for large midline shifts, but if the shift is minor, there should be no problem with Invisalign.

Web reference: http://www.DrTimmerman.com

Seattle Cosmetic Dentist
5.0 out of 5 stars 3 reviews
