Is It Possible to Have Fillers Without Looking Stiff?

I am 40 and have successful botox injectiions twice and dysport once. I am unhappy with the creases around my mouth and understand I need a filler for that. I don't want to look stiff or weird. Can I have a filler and still have movement in my face? Does anyone have video of post filler injections? Thank you!

Doctor Answers (1)

Fillers around the mouth

+1

Fillers should not make you  look stiff.  A delicate amount of filler product can give great results! 


Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 18 reviews
