Ask a doctor

Can Fillers Be Used to Create an Illusion of a Smaller Philtrum?

I dont like the gap between my nose and lip philtrum. I feel there quite a distance between them. I was wondering if using juvederm or restylane can be used to make the philtrum smaller. Would plumper lips shorten the gap between my nose and lips. Or are fillers not beneficial for this problem. If that the case is lip lift the only option for this problem, and is such procedure performed in the uk. Thank you.

No doctor answers yet

You might also like...