Why Am I Feeling Soreness in my Butt when I Sit Down After my 6 Weeks Bbl Surgery?

Why Am I Feeling Soreness in my Butt when I Sit Down After my 6 Weeks Bbl Surgery?

Doctor Answers (1)

Soreness after 6 Weeks Following Brazilian Buttlift

+2

  Residual soreness in the buttocks 6 weeks after surgery is a bit unusual.  However, if the pain is getting better, this may not be abnormal.  Any concerns like this need an in person exam.


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 219 reviews
