Ask a doctor

Fat transfer lips. What's left after 4 months is permanent as in for many years almost for ever?

Doctor Answers (2)

Fat transfer

+1

What's left should be permanent. It can fluctuate with your weight. If you lose or gain weight, it can change accordingly.

Best,

Toronto Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 20 reviews

Fat transfer

+1

The fat is placed as a graft - if it takes it is permanent and theoretically could increase or decrease in size to a small degree with weight gain or loss

Brea Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 12 reviews


You might also like...