Ask a doctor

Second fat transfer lips and cheeks. Can they take the fat out of the same place again?

I don't want that they take the fat out of my belly.

Doctor Answers (1)

The fat can be removed from anywhere that you have a good supply of fat.

+1

One concern is how well the fat that was originally transferred lasted after the transfer. If a large %of the transferred fat was resorbed, you may want to try a different location the next time.


Coral Gables Oculoplastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 8 reviews
