I Had a Fat Transfer in my Butt, It is over 3 Months, I Am Having Lots of Pain when I Sit or Lie. Is Thie Normal?

Doctor Answers (2)

BBL 3 Mths Post Op

+2

At 3 months post op, you should not experience pain.  Follow up with your Plastic Surgeon as soon as possible to avoid any complications.  Best wishes!


Atlanta Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

Pain 3 Months Post Op BBL

+1

Thank you for your question. I do not see pain at the 3 month period. This is not common and should be evaluated by your physician. I hope this helps.

Vivek Bansal, MD
Danville Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 9 reviews
