Can Fat Be Taking out of the Same Areas if I Were to Have a Second Brazilian Butt Lift?

I will be getting a second bbl for sure as soon as 6 months have pass. So can fat be taking out of the same areas if i were to have a second Brazilian butt lift? Also my scars are still VERY visible right at 4months so if i have a second procedure what will happen to it? and is it possible to put in more cc's the second time around?

Doctor Answers (1)

Re-do bbl

+1

More cc's the second time around?  Not if the first time it was done properly.  Is inadequate fat was transferred then the correct amount should be injected.. more.


Dallas Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 60 reviews
