Ask a doctor

Are Fat Injections to the Butt Safe?

Doctor Answers (4)

Fat grafting, butt enlargement

+1

Fat injections are better options then implant in my opinion. It gives uniform enlargment and has less risk in long term then the implant.


Dubai Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 6 reviews

Fat transfer to buttocks safety

+1

Yes, the procedure had had a proven sfety record.

The procedure is a surgical procedure and thar can carry a certan level of risk. It is also dendent on your health status.

Choose a Board Certified PS, who will assess all the risks and benefits with you.

Samir Shureih, MD
Baltimore Plastic Surgeon

You might also like...

Buttock augmentation and associated risks.

+1

Generally this is a safe procedure but any surgery carries risk, You should schedule a consultation to discuss these risks with a board certified plastic surgeon who has performed the procedure.

Otto Joseph Placik, MD
Chicago Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 44 reviews
