I Had Fat Injection & Still Have the Hard Dent. Will the Dent Go Away on Its Own After After a Few Months?How can't I rid of it?

I had fat injection and still have the hard dent. Breast implant removed and replaced after chemo and radiation. After radiation the left breast has been hard and with a dent. Numerous breast revision. Last surgery replaced3rd implant b/c breast swelling. How can't I rid of the hard dent?

Doctor Answers (2)

Breast reconstruction

+1



Austin Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 13 reviews

Dent in breast and radiation/chemo

+1

It is difficult to talk about the dent you mentioin without a better description and photos and better yet an exam. You may want to go over this with your doctor.

Steven Wallach, MD
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 17 reviews
