Ask a doctor

I Had Fat Grafting Under my Eyes 2 Weeks Ago; Im Leaving for Vacation, Can I Tan?

Doctor Answers (1)

Tanning after fat transfer

+1

There is nothing to stop you from tanning after your procedure. However, tanning is bad, and I have to walk the dermatologist line in warning you about skin cancer! Get your sun exposure being active in the sun, not using oil and iodine!


Miami Dermatologist
