Ask a doctor

Is Fat Grafting a Good Option for Prominent Eyes?

Doctor Answers (1)

Fat grafting for eyes

+1
I would not consider you a candidate for any fat injections around the eyes. Fat injections work well for providing volume to the face however in your particular situation I do not see anything that would make me recommend this to you. Best regards!

Web reference: http://www.michaelelammd.com

Orange County Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 110 reviews


You might also like...

Ask a Doctor

Get personalized answers from board-certified doctors. For free.