Ask a doctor

Can You Have Fat Grafting for Breasts to Increase Size and Have Fat Grafting for Buttocks to Increase Size at the Same Time?

Doctor Answers (2)

Fat Grafting to the Breasts

+1

Plan fat grafting to the breast and buttock during separate surgeries for the best result.  After fat grafting to the buttocks, you need to sleep on your stomach for several days.  After fat grafting to the breast, you need to sleep on your back for several days. 

Columbia Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 7 reviews

Fat grafting breasts and buttocks

+1

Hello. Thanks for your question.  It is possible to harvest fat from liposuction and then graft to breast and buttocks. The main issue would be positioning post surgery.  You try to keep pressure off the areas like no sitting etc.. You also have to have enough fat to suction in order to enhance both areas.  Good luck

West Orange Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 22 reviews


You might also like...