Do I Have Enough Fat to Get Good Results from a Brazilian Butt Lift 5'5 135lbs?

Doctor Answers (1)

Do I Have Enough Fat to Get Good Results from a Brazilian Butt Lift 5'5 135lbs?

+2

                Although it would be foolish to speculate based solely upon height and weight without the benefit of an exam or pictures, I perform this procedure on many women every week with your parameters.  Find a plastic surgeon with ELITE credentials who performs hundreds of Brazilian buttlifts each year.  Then look at the plastic surgeon's website before and after photo galleries to get a sense of who can deliver the results.  Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 209 reviews
