Ask a doctor

Do i have enough fat for a brazillian butt lift? (photo)

hello, I'm 5'5 and weigh 165 lbs. i have one son and still want to have more kids. i am only looking for a brazillian butt lift, no tummy tuck. after having my son, i lost some of my curves. and have most of my fat on my sides. am i eligible for this procedure? im not looking for a butt size like jennifer lopez, kim kardashian, or nicki minaj, but i would desperately like a good size bottom

Doctor Answers (5)

Do i have enough fat for a brazillian butt lift?

+2
Based on your information you have provided as well as the photos it looks like you will be a great candidate for a BBL. With your body type I suspect you will have very pleasing results.

Web reference: http://www.shapiroplasticsurgery.com/surgical-procedures/body-contouring/brazilian-butt-lift.php

Scottsdale Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 87 reviews

Do I have enough fat for a Brazilian buttlift?

+2

You have enough fat to produce a very nice change with the right surgeon.


Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 147 reviews

Buttock augmentation

+1

It looks like you may be a good candidate for a brazilian butt lift, but an exam in person would be essential. Good luck.

Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 14 reviews

BBL

+1

You are definitely a candidate for a BBL. It seems you have realistic goals and expectations, you should have a great result. Good luck!

Tarrytown Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 10 reviews

Do i have enough fat for a brazillian butt lift?

+1

I think you could get a great result with a Brazilian Butt lift!

You are a great candidate for this operation. You do have some extra fat in the abdomen and flankks. You also are not trying to get a "huge" butt. I think with your shape and goals, you will be very happy with the results of this operation.

Web reference: http://www.lewisplasticsurgery.com/

Richmond Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 8 reviews


You might also like...