Removal of Montgomery tubercles - would it be worth it if the result would be a scar instead? (Photo)

I've always been unhappy with the look of my areolae due to excessive size/number of Montgomery glands on the surface. Would it be worth it to remove (at least the larger ones) if the result would be a scar instead?

Doctor Answers (1)

Removal of Montgomery tubercles - would it be worth it if the result would be a scar instead?

+1
That is a very personal decison that none of us can make over the internet. My guess would be not a good idea... 


Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 64 reviews
