Ask a doctor

I Have Had Facial Fillers in my Face, Am I a Candidate for a TriPollar RF Treatment? Will It Ruin My Filler Results?

I have had facial fillers in my face within the last few months, am I a candidate for a TriPollar RF Treatment? Will It Ruin My Filler Results?

Doctor Answers (1)

TriPollar will not destroy your filler treatment.

+1

TriPollar treatments will not destroy your filler. You are still a candidate for treatment, although we probably would want to waut 1 month after the fillers to start the TriPollar treatments.

 

Web reference: http://www.advdermatology.com/pages/tripollar/605.php

Chicago Dermatologic Surgeon
4.0 out of 5 stars 7 reviews


You might also like...