Ask a doctor

Will facial bruising go away,especially top of cheeks and under eyes 7months after rhinoplasty?

Doctor Answers (1)

Will facial bruising go away,especially top of cheeks and under eyes 7months after rhinoplasty?

+1
Thank for the question.
I dont think 7 months after rhinoplasty any area over the cheeks or under the eyes can be called bruising.Bruising settles in up to 3 weeks time .What you have now is some thing else.Please check with your PS.


Dubai Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 46 reviews
