Can you recommend facelift options in place of fillers? (Photo)

I am curious about some sort of face lift to fix Nasolabial folds caused by fat loss or volume loss in the face. Ive considered fillers, but they are temporary and cost $800-900 every 4-6months. Im a 28yr old female...I know this is probably young to consider a mini face lift but its extremely bothersome to me. Do I have options and what are they other than fillers?

Doctor Answers (1)

Facelift

+1
You are too young to have a facelift. Alternative to fillers is to use your own fat to do the filling which can be more long lasting. 


London Plastic Surgeon
1.0 out of 5 stars 1 review
