One Eye Is A Bit Droopy And Smaller Than The Other, Can I Fix It?

dr i Am 27girl . My one eye is bit droppy and small then another could i fix it by plastic surgery ? And does it cost if answer is yes.looking forward your kind reply thank you .

Doctor Answers (1)

Ptosis of the eyelids can be corrected at the time a blepharoplasty.

+1

It's impossible to answer your question without at least a photograph. However ptosis or a droopy eyelid can be corrected surgically.


Atlanta Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 7 reviews
