Ask a doctor

Why Cant You Have Exilis Treatments While Breastfeeding?

Since there are no drugs or invasive procedures with exilis, why do they not to do it if breastfeeding?

Doctor Answers (1)

Breastfeeding and Exilis...

+1

There have never been studies done on pregnant women nor breastfeeding women.  This issue will never be done for ethical reasons.  It is not FDA approved.  My suggestion, wait until you are done breastfeeding and return to your clinic for your treatments.

Good luck.

Dr. Grant Stevens


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 65 reviews
