I had some excuses / stretch marks skin removed from hips?

Hi there I had some excuses / stretch marks skin removed from both my hips. (No Lipo) How long should I wear my binder/compression garment?

Doctor Answers (1)

Post Surgical Garment

+1

Thank you for your question. A personal exam and consultation is always best.

That said you were not specific as to the procedure your surgeon performed to remove your stretch marks. Regardless, your surgeon is the one to determine how long you need to wear your garment.



Boston Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 36 reviews
