Ask a doctor

Will Excercise Cause the Fat Transferred to the Buttocks Go Away?

i like excercising for health reasons, i however never quite get to get rid of the belly fat. I also dont feel saatisfied with the shape of my bum coz its not round enough. i was considering the Brazillian butt lift but was wondering if the transferred fat will go away because of excercise, I was also wondering if the belly fat will come back in a bad way especially after pregnancy.

Doctor Answers 1

Brazilian Butt lift

Fat transfered rarely goes away with excercise. So go ahead with your body shaping and brazilian butt lift.

Baltimore Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 5 reviews
