Is Injectable Rhinoplasty using Diced Cartilage a common method?

I'm reading an article and saw pictures about it. As my nose had multiple revisions, I have to be really careful if have another surgery so I was thinking about this in future, something less invasive, but safe and permanent. 

Doctor Answers (1)

Revision Rhinoplasty

+2
I'm sorry to hear you are contemplating another revision surgery.  Unfortunately diced cartilage usually cannot be injected.  There are several options to improve the nose, whether it be minimally invasive vs surgery.  Please consult with a board certified specialist who can assist you with achieving the results you seek.


Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 9 reviews
