Floppy Heart Valve and Cannot Have Epinephrine. Can I Still Get A BBL?

Thank you Doc. Now my biggest problem is that I just found out I have a floppy heart valve and that I cannot have anything with epinephrine so how do I have my bbl now if this liquid it mixed with the lidoocaine in order to do the surgery?

Doctor Answers (2)

Floating hearth valves should the cardiologist authorize the procedure

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

your cardiological problem should be  evaluated  for  your  cardiologist in order perhaps  to dismish the  epnephrrine concentration and perhaps  may be realized  in that way

Brazilian Butt Lift

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

If you can not have epinephrine, then you can not have liposuction safely. Epinephrin is important to decrease the bleeding.

Samir Shureih, MD
Baltimore Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 3 reviews
