Can Enophthalmos Be Corrected After 4 Months? (photo)

I had a cheekbone fracture with a orbital fracture 4 months back. The surgeon said that since the orbital floor seemed to got corrected during cheekbone alignment, he did not placed any orbital floor implant. Now I enophthalmos of 1.5mm. When I smile, it becomes very prominent. I consulted an oculoplastic and she has suggested that I can opt for fat transfusion but I feel its risky and one doctor said that it would not do any good. Can my enophthalmos be repaired without cosmetic side effects?

No doctor answers yet