Ask a doctor

I Enhanced my Upper Lip with Teosyal lipfiller I've Got a Big Hematoma and Inflamation,explain Me?

Doctor Answers (1)

Teosyal

+1

You should return to your injector for assessment.  It is certainly possible to have bruising after lip injections with Teosyal but you should be examined.

Toronto Dermatologist
5.0 out of 5 stars 14 reviews
