Is it safe to have Endermologie massage after Brazilian Butt Lift?

I am 4 weeks after lipo to the flanks tummy and back with fat transfer.. I when for a endermologie massage to help with lumps but they do the full body will that ruin my Bbl results?

Doctor Answers (1)

Endermologie and BBL

+1
It can be used where the fat was taken from, but I wouldn't recommend it on where the fat was grafted to. Check with your board certified plastic surgeon to see if their okay with it before going ahead.


Thank you for your question!


Sarasota Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 45 reviews
